2016 - 2017 Season
NNJYWL Varsity
League Archives
Home
Back To Current Season
 
Standings
Match Results
Rosters
Tournament Results
Welcome to the Northern NJ Youth Wrestling League Division Web Site
This site was created to provide the wrestlers, coaches and parents with information pertaining to the NNJYWL.  You will find schedules, team rosters, match results, team and wrestler statistics.  The league offers various levels of competition for all wrestlers and teams and is organized into two regions, North and South.  Please contact us with questions or comments.
News and Info

The NNJYWL consists of 26 teams in two regions:

Northern Region
Branchville-Frankford Lenape Valley Sparta West Milford
Butler-Bloomingdale Long Valley Stillwater-Fredon
Hampton-Sandyston Mount Olive Sussex-Wantage
Jefferson Newton Vernon
Southern Region
Berkeley Heights Hanover Township Pompton Lakes Westfield
Boonton Madison Ridgewood
Chatham Morris Knolls River Dell
Cranford Pequannock Waldwick

Coach's Portal

Access to the coach's portal is granted to the head coach from each team.  The head coach (or designated personnel) can then add additional team contacts as applicable.  Any questions or issues regarding the use of this secure area should be directed to the technical contact on the Contact Us page.

Bylaws

The bylaws have been updated to include changes in the league this season.  Please be sure to check them out as some are related to weight classes and certification.  In particular, please review the following:
  1. New set of weight classes:
    50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 70, 74, 78, 82, 86, 90, 96, 102, 110, 118, 126, 135, 147, HWT, SHWT
  2. Removal of lockout condition - if a wrestler on your original roster does not certify by Dec 23, that wrestler will continue to be eligible wrestle the remainder of the season.
Upcoming Matches
01/18/2019
Fri
Morris Knolls  vs.  Cranford
01/18/2019
Fri
Butler-Bloomingdale  vs.  Lenape Valley
01/19/2019
Sat
Sussex-Wantage  vs.  Stillwater-Fredon
01/19/2019
Sat
West Milford  vs.  Sussex-Wantage
01/19/2019
Sat
Sussex-Wantage  vs.  Branchville-Frankford
01/19/2019
Sat
West Milford  vs.  Vernon
01/19/2019
Sat
West Milford  vs.  Branchville-Frankford
01/19/2019
Sat
West Milford  vs.  Stillwater-Fredon
01/21/2019
Mon
Mount Olive  vs.  Butler-Bloomingdale
01/22/2019
Tue
Madison  vs.  Boonton
01/22/2019
Tue
Butler-Bloomingdale  vs.  Sussex-Wantage
01/23/2019
Wed
Ridgewood  vs.  Morris Knolls
01/23/2019
Wed
Boonton  vs.  Pompton Lakes
01/24/2019
Thu
Mount Olive  vs.  Sussex-Wantage
01/24/2019
Thu
Chatham  vs.  Hanover Twp
01/24/2019
Thu
Pequannock  vs.  Hanover Twp
01/24/2019
Thu
Waldwick  vs.  Cranford
01/24/2019
Thu
Hampton-Sandyston  vs.  Butler-Bloomingdale
Quick Links
Team Sites
Past Season Links
Other Links