North Jersey Youth Wrestling League
2007 - 2008  Season
Archives


Rosters
Past Info Links   Match Results Rosters Tournament Results

The team rosters for this season are presented below.  Teams are listed in order based on the following criteria:

  • Region
  • Highest ranking
  • Greater number of wins
  • Least number of losses
  • Alphabetically

Each team's current match record is shown (W-L-T) along with the team's rank value.  Ranks are determined as (Wins)/(Total Matches).  Note that the current records and ranks are contingent upon receiving match reports from the home team coaches within 4 days following each match, per the bylaws.  If you believe that the information presented is inaccurate, please email us at wrestle2@optonline.net.

To view a team roster, click on the team's header to expand the list.

JeffersonRecord: 12-0Rank: 1000
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Burns, Pat4-3571--1---31--2--
55Andersen, Emily7-18753--2--2---1--
Burns, Kevin2-16672---------1--
60Bohn, Mark10-010005--2--3------
Damon, Brian2-1667-1-1------1--
Kaufman, Bryce1-010001------------
65Antonek, Anthony7-18752-12--2---1--
Jakova, Jacob0-30-------3-----
70Moore, Gary6-55451-11--35-----
75Batelli, Thomas3-010001--2---------
Bohn, Pat4-64002-1---13--3--
80Imperato, Anthony1-8111---1---4121--
85Holley, Nils11-1917721---1---1--
90Bohn, Luke10-28337-----3--11--
96Higgins, Ryan12-010004-2---6------
102Milonas, Dylan12-0100010-1---1------
109Ferguson, Pat11-19177--2--2---1--
116Tedford, Brian7-46366-----13--1--
123Miller, Evan8-46673-11--33--1--
130Milonas, Katrina7-27782--1--42-----
Monteverdi, Nick10-28335-22--111----
137Dallicardillo, Steven12-010006-11--4------
147----------------
HWTSmolt, Chris6-2750--11--41--1--
SHWT----------------
Hanover TwpRecord: 11-1Rank: 917
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Hill, Derek2-5286---1--12-12--
55Karovic, Matthew9-37504-21--23-----
60Mastrobuono, Matt7-27784-11--1---2--
65Ferullo, Tom1-01000---1---------
Graessle, Mitch1-3250---1---111---
70Krause, Matthew9-37505-211-----3--
75Vamvarekos, Nick6-65001--3--25--1--
80Prato, Joseph7-55835-1---121-2--
85Kaspar, Michael9-37503-14--11--2--
90DeCandia, Joseph9-37503--6---3-----
96Fitzsimmons, Colin0-10-------1-----
Mattia, Anthony0-10----------1--
Monteverdi, Aiden2-7222------26--1--
102DeCandia, Michael4-8333--1---38-----
109Freda, Gerard11-19175--4--21-----
116Protasiewicz, Brett1-51671------31-1--
123Mattia, Vincent7-55834-2---11-13--
130Coiley, Jimmy12-010006-----6------
137Kang, Peter7-27785-----21-1---
Kelly, Jonathan3-010003------------
147Kelly, Timothy8-37273--1--43-----
Serafini, Daniel1-01000------1------
HWT----------------
Matlon, Kevin12-010005-----7------
SHWT----------------
Par-PALRecord: 10-2Rank: 833
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Gohn, PJ7-37001--11-41-11--
55Jones, Kevin10-19096-21--1---1--
60Gentile, Christopher4-64001--2--13-21--
65Kovacs, Zach11-010005-13--2------
Persaud, Stephen9-281841-1--31--1--
70Jones, Brandon2-16672---------1--
75Gatto, Joe1-010001------------
Kovacs, Sam10-19098-----21-----
80Diguglielmo, Tommy1-2333------12-----
Morgan, Brian2-72221-----142-1--
85Greenzweig, Joe7-46363--2--21--3--
90Wallizadeh, Yaqob6-5545--32--14--1--
96Bach, Travis11-19176-----5--1---
102Abrantes, Mario7-558341-2---2-12--
109Persaud, Michael1-1500------1---1--
Pizzuta, Nicholas9-37503112--2--3---
116Jones, Peter6-46004-11---4-----
Londonno, Danny0-10-------1-----
123Hsu, Ray7-55833-----43-11--
Tavro, Bryan2-62501-----131-2--
130Gatto, Steve1-010001------------
Paz, Sean3-2600------31-1---
137Hackling, Joseph4-45002-----24-----
HWTCarty, Mike3-5375------34--1--
Greenberg, Justin8-37272--1--5---3--
McIntash, Vaugn1-01000------1------
SHWTPhocan, Watchara6-010001-----5------
Par-Troy HillsRecord: 10-2Rank: 833
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Carifi, Justin6-010002-31---------
55Stampone, John4-64003-----13-12--
60Molloy, Thomas7-46361-22--21--3--
65Davis, Nicholas11-010006-12--2------
Joyce, Matthew3-01000--1--11------
70Fornini, Robert11-010005-12--3------
Imhoff, Aric0-10-------1-----
75Bota, Kyle8-46673--4--11-12--
80Zelasny, Brian10-28332143---1--1--
85Gaudio, Nicholas7-55832-12--25-----
90----------------
Calabrese, Jimmy0-40-------4-----
96Signorelli, Christian7-370041-1--1---3--
102Jacobus, William0-90-------5-31--
109----------------
116D'Uva, Nick7-558331-1--23-2---
123Zelasny, Mike8-46671--3--43--1--
130----------------
Smith, Will6-010002--1--3------
137Joyce, Chris10-28334-1---5--11--
Yoshino, George3-2600------32-----
147Vazquez, Robert4-26671-----32-----
HWT----------------
SHWT----------------
HackettstownRecord: 7-5Rank: 583
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Bennett, Justin1-01000-1-----------
Vreeland, Andrew0-20-------1--1--
55Figueroy, Jake9-37503-21--32--1--
60Nicotra, Steven4-26673-----11-1---
65Nesheiwat, Zach8-37274-12--11--2--
Palomino, Tyler1-6143------16-----
70Nicotra, Matt5-74172-11--14-12--
75Beam, Garrett0-10-------1-----
Gonzalez, Anthony4-73642--1--13--4--
80Fleming, Corey12-010007-11--3------
85Andes, Joe1-1500------11-----
Figueroy, Anthony6-46003--2--11-21--
90Bohm, TJ0-10-------1-----
Kozimor, Tyler10-190971-1--1---1--
96Sanchez, Sebastian7-27785-----211----
102Rothman, Brandon4-010002--2---------
Scully, Mark5-27143-1---1---2--
109Bozich, Robert7-55834-----3--23--
116Alitz, Joe5-64554-----16-----
123Bohm, Chris3-8273---1--25-12--
130Bunting, Alex2-10167---1--110-----
137----------------
147Gardner, Daniel2-3400------22-1---
HWTClarke, Joe3-35001--2---2--1--
SHWT----------------
ChathamRecord: 6-6Rank: 500
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Delasandro, Clay1-010001------------
Joel, PJ3-3500---2--1--12--
55Adams, Tim9-37505--2--22-1---
60Farrell, Matt0-10-------1-----
Shaw, Harrison1-1500------11-----
65Davis, Eric0-20-------1-1---
Nonnenmacher, Jack2-43331-----13--1--
Smith, Reid4-64002--1--14--2--
Webber, Jack1-3250------11-11--
70Engel, Justin5-55004--1---3-2---
Bondurich, Stephen6-36673--3---1--2--
75Coyne, Sean1-1500------1---1--
Walters, Allan0-10----------1--
80Grilli, Matt1-1500------11-----
Webber, Brian0-40---------13--
85Mulcahy, Dylan12-010006113--1------
90Lappin, David4-26671--1--21--1--
Davis, Jon8-46674--1--33--1--
96Grilli, Tommy0-30-------3-----
102Davis, Matthew10-28336-12--1---2--
109Pitonyak, Jason6-46001--2--33-1---
116Ahsler, Jared0-30-------3-----
123Traver, Patrick3-53752-----14--1--
130Venditti, Luke8-46672--4--23--1--
137Kellstrom, Mike3-1750------31-----
147----------------
HWTJohe, Steven7-37002-----53-----
SHWTShimpi, Vivec3-26001-----21--1--
MendhamRecord: 6-6Rank: 500
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Schlegel, Alexander3-2600---2--1-1-1--
55Cumming, John5-6455---4--11-14--
60Schlegel, Christopher9-28184-13--1-1-1--
65Hetzel, Andrew0-10-------1-----
Marrett, Joe5-55003-----23--2--
70Navarino, Troy1-01000---1---------
Pallone, Vince11-19176-3---2---1--
75Berkinski, David0-00-------------
Conte, John0-30-------2--1--
Friedman, Eric6-36671-22--11--2--
80Cohn, Corey11-19173-15--21-----
85Shlegel, Phil8-28003--3--2---2--
90Hall, Aidan2-5286------25-----
Hillsinger, Jack0-20-------2-----
Ruvane, Patrick0-30---------12--
96Conover, Ben10-28334--1--52-----
102Aloia, Jacob9-19005-11--2---1--
109Antonek, John7-55833--1--34--1--
116Dobson, Nick3-53751--1--15-----
Hastings, Colin1-01000------1------
123Henshaw, Tim5-55004-1----3-11--
130Conte, Jimmy3-63331--1--15-1---
Katz, Ray4-5444------45-----
137----------------
147----------------
HWT----------------
SHWT----------------
MorristownRecord: 6-6Rank: 500
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Tappen, Luke0-30-------1-11--
55Allison, Dylan11-010006-12--2------
Hughes, Dustin0-10---------1---
60Danna, Christian1-01000--1----------
O'Kane, JP2-8200------27-1---
65Campbell, Derek3-010001-11---------
Tappan, Jake3-63331-----26-----
70Chilson, Drew0-30-------3-----
Grainey, Cole6-6500211-1-15-1---
75Bock, Guy0-10---------1---
Monsalve, Christian1-010001------------
Williams, Matt4-45001--2--13--1--
80Champi, Chase7-46362--3--22-11--
Wendel, Jamie3-73001-11---3-13--
85Crippen, Frank1-01000---1---------
Tranfield, Davin5-74172-11--15-11--
90----------------
96Tranfield, Erin5-64552--1--23-12--
Myslavsky, Myles0-10-------1-----
102Contreras, Justin0-20-------11----
Fruehling, Pat0-10-------1-----
Murphy, Rob1-7125---1---6-1---
109Flitcroft, Aaron1-3250------12--1--
Prado, Darren6-27504--1--1---2--
116Forte, Chris2-01000------2------
Reed, Sean2-52861-1----3--2--
Townes, Desmond1-010001------------
123----------------
130Grainey, Jack6-55454-----23--2--
Murphy, Patrick6-3667211---21-11--
137Bradby, Chris7-27782-----51--1--
Ferdenzi, Kurt1-01000------1------
147Allison, Kyle6-18574-----2---1--
Flynn, Ryan9-19003--3--31-----
HWT----------------
SHWT----------------
Mountain LakesRecord: 6-6Rank: 500
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Evans, Steve6-6500--22--22-13--
60Mancuso, Timothy1-1500--1----1-----
Palazzi, Nick4-83331--1--231-4--
65Dolan, Ethan9-19006-----31-----
70Culbertson, Trey9-28185--1--31-1---
75Dolan, Grayson1-01000------1------
Ferrante, Nick12-010005--2--5------
80Onorati, Dan3-6333--1---25--1--
85B, Felix1-010001------------
90Walsh, Sean3-92501-----22133--
96----------------
102Reuben, John7-5583211---32-21--
109Gotthelf, Garret11-010005-3---3------
Reidel, Eric0-20-------2-----
116Musciano, Derek12-010007--2--3------
123Dilanno, Mark2-6250------24--2--
130----------------
137----------------
147Nelson, AJ11-19176-111-21-----
Reidel, Steven9-37502-11--53-----
HWT----------------
SHWT----------------
Long ValleyRecord: 4-7Rank: 364
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Deehan, Christian0-10-------1-----
Metzler, Shane1-01000-1-----------
Parisi, Chris1-23331-------1--1-
55Dunn, Jack2-010001--1---------
Mautone, Louis0-70-------5--2--
60Deehan, Matt4-010003-1----------
Personette, Colin1-010001------------
65Parisi, Nick3-63331-----22211--
Piraneo, Ben1-4200------12-2---
Stanzione, Nick5-183312-1--11-----
70Oros, Mike0-10----------1--
Tiner, Sean0-30-------1-11--
75Isemann, Caleb3-8273---3---4-13--
80Costanza, Justin4-26672--1--1--11--
85Dyer, Tommy5-64552-11--12-13--
90Welsh, Joe1-1500------11-----
96Tiernan, Jake6-36671-11--32-1---
Warprop, David7-46365-1---11111--
102Westphal, Rich6-46003-12---3-1---
109Szot, Craig0-10-------1-----
Wallace, Greg7-37002-21--21--2--
116Krulan, Ben1-01000------1------
123Nardone, Jesse3-5375---2--14-1---
Schade, Dillon5-36255------2-1---
137Reidinger, Kevin1-01000------1------
Southers, Jared1-8111------16--2--
147Stoll, Thomas4-6400------43-3---
HWTClark, Brandon7-18752--1--4---1--
Krulan, Zack1-1500------11-----
SHWT----------------
BoontonRecord: 3-9Rank: 250
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Brancato, Jake4-54441-11--14--1--
60----------------
65Hesse, Matt7-55835--1--1--23--
Koval, David2-62502------6-----
70Georgianna, Dale1-51671------2-3---
Reed, Noah0-20-------1---1-
Van Zant, Austin0-10--------1----
75----------------
80----------------
85Georgianna, Brandon6-55454--1--13-11--
Zacatenco, Derek5-36253-2----1-11--
90Green, Terrance6-36674-1---12-1---
Koval, Mike1-51671------2-12--
96Melgaard, John2-25001-----12-----
Riou, Devin4-45002-11---2-11--
102----------------
Herbek, Zack3-2600------32-----
109Yoldas, Ibrahim1-2333------111----
Lapointe, Chris1-7125------17-----
116Cohen, Matt10-28339-----11--1--
123Reid, Mike12-010005-12--4------
130Leone, Dominic9-1900411-1-21-----
137----------------
147Wright, Kevin6-55452-----43--2--
HWT----------------
SHWTDonovan, Shane1-3250------11--11-
MadisonRecord: 2-9Rank: 182
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Murphy, Jack1-6143---1---2-22--
55----------------
60Wechter, Ben1-01000-1-----------
Samara, Bobby0-30-------3-----
65O'Donnell, Matt2-82001-----17-1---
70Dalena, Mike0-10-------1-----
Schuckman, David1-9100------19-----
75Coviello, Nicholas1-7125------17-----
80Costa, John8-37271121--31--2--
85Pacillo, Nick4-64003-----14-11--
Young, Jeffrey0-10-------1-----
90Davis, Patsy10-010001-22--5------
Riggs0-00-------------
96Luppino, Dominick4-54442--1--15-----
102Mantone, Donovan3-730011----12311--
109Fastiggi, Matthew1-5167---1---3--2--
116Willis, Pete4-45002-----21-12--
Epstein, Eamon8-18896--2------1--
123Gotsch, Matt6-18572--1--3---1--
130Hubbard, Curtis7-37005-11------12-
137----------------
Navarro, G1-01000------1------
147Duffy, Rob2-2500--1---11--1--
HWT----------------
SHWTBaumgartner, Mike1-2333----1-----2--
MontvilleRecord: 1-11Rank: 83
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Rumsby, Danny0-20-------1-1---
55Manna, Anthony2-2500---2------2--
Meytrott, Conner1-01000---1---------
60Fano, Dom1-23331------11----
Taylor, Miles6-18575--1------1--
65Enright, Shaun0-10-------1-----
Radici, Richard0-10------------1
70Correo, Alec10-19095112--11-----
Glasser, Michael2-43331-----1--121-
Rosensweig, Sam2-25001-1------11--
75Marucci, Eddie12-010008-11--2------
80Arminio, Brendan4-54441--2--12-12--
Forlenza, Tyler0-20-------1-1---
85Fano, Adam3-8273---2--15--3--
90Bio, Pino2-5286------25-----
Karp, Josh0-10---------1---
96Debiasi, Anthony6-55451-11--34-1---
Ferro, Aaron1-3250------13-----
102Johnson, Tyrone4-73643-1----6-1---
109Desai, Ravi1-1500------11-----
116Paz, Ted2-10167------210-----
123----------------
Meytrott, Parker1-010001------------
130----------------
137Lawerence, Todd2-82001-----18-----
147Sanchez, Doug5-27143-----22-----
HWTCobilich, Ronnie6-55451-----55-----
SHWT----------------
DoverRecord: 0-12Rank: 0
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Turner, John3-8273--2---16-11--
60Mojica, Christian2-3400---2---1-11--
65Fox, Tyler0-20--------11---
70----------------
75McCoy, Luke6-46003--3-----22--
80Barzano, Joey0-30-------3-----
Figueroa, Jordan0-80-------6-11--
Ruiz, Dominick0-20-------1--1--
85----------------
90----------------
96----------------
102Chaparro, Brian9-28184-22--11--1--
109Pyrzynski, Jacob2-5286--1---13-11--
Rodriguez, Luis1-2333------11--1--
116Suaza, Kevin9-28184-13--12-----
123Scalley, George2-16671-1-------1--
Vega, Elvin2-6250------26-----
130Nieves, Andrew5-55003--1--1--23--
137Rodriguez, Pablo7-18753-----4---1--
147----------------
HWTGuerrero, Jonsor10-19094--1--51-----
SHWTRondan, Anthony0-00-------------
New ProvidenceRecord: 0-0Rank: 0
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Felezzola, Zander2-72221--1---4-21--
60Smith, Owen3-8273---1--28-----
Zieba, Joey0-00-------------
Zito, Rob0-10-------1-----
65Gazaway, Tyler7-55832121--1--14--
70Maluso, Kevin4-35713-----13-----
Palmer, Jeremy3-26002--1---1--1--
75Herrigel, Kyle5-64552--3---2--4--
80Kourakos, Danny3-35002--1------3--
Smith, Daniel2-34001--1---2-1---
85Miele, Eric1-2333---1---2-----
Shahpazian, Richard4-73641-11--13-13--
90Palmer, Nicholas6-27503--2--1---2--
96Ciarrocca, Joe6-65003111---5-1---
102Kimbal, Will4-54441-1---25-----
109Constant, Jason1-61431------6-----
116Bardhoku, Mario8-37276--1--13-----
130Arroyo, Bryan8-37274--1--33-----
Piech, Zachary0-10-------1-----
Sidoli, Vincent7-18754--1--2--1---
137Kourakos, Kevin7-55832-11--35-----
147----------------
HWTDavis, Brendan6-3667---2--43-----
SHWTIannacone, Nick3-26001--2---2-----
rolex replica sale replica watches uk rolex replica rolex replica sale breitling replica