North Jersey Youth Wrestling League
2008 - 2009  Season
Archives


Rosters
Past Info Links   Match Results Rosters Tournament Results

The team rosters for this season are presented below.  Teams are listed in order based on the following criteria:

  • Region
  • Highest ranking
  • Greater number of wins
  • Least number of losses
  • Alphabetically

Each team's current match record is shown (W-L-T) along with the team's rank value.  Ranks are determined as (Wins)/(Total Matches).  Note that the current records and ranks are contingent upon receiving match reports from the home team coaches within 4 days following each match, per the bylaws.  If you believe that the information presented is inaccurate, please email us at wrestle2@optonline.net.

To view a team roster, click on the team's header to expand the list.

Par-PALRecord: 12-0Rank: 1000
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Greenberg, Tyler1-15001------1-----
55Gohn, PJ12-010005-13--3------
60Jones, Kevin11-0100052-1--3------
65Gentile, Christopher4-83333-1----4--4--
70Kovacs, Zach10-28335111--2---2--
75Persaud, Stephen12-010007221---------
80Jones, Brandon8-46673-13--1---4--
85Kovacs, Sam12-010006-13--2------
90Grieco, Nick5-18333-----21-----
96Diguglielmo, Tommy4-73644------4--3--
Morgan, Brian1-4200------1211---
Geoncarlo, Barone1-15001------1-----
102Jafferie, Ameen6-65005--1---6-----
109Rivera, Marcella1-01000------1------
Wallizadeh, Yaqob10-19097-12------1--
116Persaud, Michael11-19178--1--2--1---
123Giraldo, Andrew8-46674--1--33--1--
130Pizzuta, Nicholas8-28002-21--31-1---
Pyrellis, Tyler1-1500------1---1--
137Paz, Sean12-010004-11--6------
147Velasquez, Matthew7-37005-----22--1--
Massefski, Andrew2-01000------2------
HWTJabal, Ali1-15001------1-----
McIntash, Vaugn7-37003-1---33-----
SHWTSheira, Omr2-34002------2-1---
MendhamRecord: 11-1Rank: 917
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Russo, Anthony10-1909711---1---1--
Schlegel, Alexander1-3250---1---12----
60Armijo, Gage0-10-------1-----
Cumming, John9-28182--5--2--11--
65Masucci, Thomas1-23331---------2--
Schlegel, Christopher10-28334113--11--1--
70Armijo, Teax4-640031-----4-2---
75Holly, Tanner1-3250---1---1-11--
Marrett, Joe3-44293------3-1---
80Friedman, Eric11-19176--4--1---1--
85Pallone, Vince8-46673-2---31--3--
90Schlegel, Philip12-010007-14---------
96Cohn, Corey8-46676-1---14-----
102Byrnes, Tim6-65001-22--13--3--
109Paragano, Joseph9-37505-21--1--21--
Spiecher, Brian1-010001------------
116Ruvane, Patrick9-28183-12--32-----
123Button, Sam5-010002-2---1------
Henshaw, Tim4-010002--1--1------
Russo, Nick1-23331------2-----
Vito, Parker0-10-------1-----
130Flitcroft, Aaron9-37504--1--42--1--
137----------------
147Conte, Jimmy8-3727---2--6111---
Delrusso, Anthony3-26002-----11---1-
Katz, Ray1-01000------1------
HWTKuhn, Matt1-01000------1------
Wagner, L2-3400------23-----
SHWT----------------
Hanover TwpRecord: 9-3Rank: 750
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Cabanillas, Ricky4-83331-1---24-22--
60Karovic, Matthew11-19176-11--3---1--
65Hill, Derek1-15001---------1--
Mastrobuono, Matt10-19094--5--11-----
70Bellomo, Antonio1-2333---1---2-----
Ferullo, Tom0-10-------1-----
75Graessle, Mitch2-25001-1------2---
Jones, Eric5-36251--4-----12--
80Krause, Matthew8-46673--2--31-12--
Samson, Drew0-10-------1-----
85Prato, Joseph8-37273--2--31--2--
90Muzeni, Marc4-8333---21-13-122-
96Kaspar, Michael11-19178-----3---1--
102Hernandez, Alex5-55001-11--23-11--
Monteverdi, Aiden2-01000------2------
109Bell, Justin2-101671-----17--3--
116DeCandia, Michael5-5500---2--34--1--
Fitzsimmons, Colin3-63332-----15-1---
123Rivera, Devyn1-3250------12--1--
130----------------
137Mattia, Vincent10-28334-----61--1--
147Kelly, Jonathan11-19176-----51-----
HWTKelly, Timothy12-010007-----5------
SHWTMuha, Michael0-10-------1-----
JeffersonRecord: 9-3Rank: 750
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Perl, Abbey0-30-------21----
55Gregg, Tyler0-10-------1-----
Homeijer, Will6-55453-1---23-11--
60Burns, Kevin3-010001-----2------
Godfrey, Mason3-5375---1--2-122--
Ortense, Bob0-10---------1---
65Bohn, Mark11-19177--2--21-----
70Moore, Gary8-37274-1---32--1--
75Schrieks, Chris4-73642--1--13--4--
White, Daun0-90-------8---1-
80Jakova, Jacob0-10-------1-----
Bohn, Pat1-61431------2-13--
85Imperato, Anthony4-8333------47--1--
90Guierrero, Joe0-10-------1-----
96Holley, Nils12-010006-22--2------
102Bohn, Luke11-010007--1--3------
109Johnson, Scott1-1183------19-11--
116----------------
123Kooz, Greg11-010009-----2------
130Milonas, Dylan11-010005---1-5------
137Malone, Dan5-18333-----2--1---
147Dallicardillo, Steven12-0100061----5------
HWTSanchez, LoLo2-010002------------
Smolt, Chris7-18754--1--21-----
SHWTZachowski, Steve0-10-------1-----
Par-Troy HillsRecord: 8-4Rank: 667
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Carifi, Justin10-010003321--1------
DeAngelis, Mark4-266711----211----
60Stampone, John0-30-------2--1--
65Molloy, Thomas8-46674-31-----13--
70Davis, Nicholas1-3250---1---2--1--
Joyce, Matthew2-5286---1--121-2--
75Fornini, Robert11-010008111---------
80Imhoff, Aric5-74173-2----4-12--
85Bota, Kyle6-65002-11--2--33--
Raniero, David1-1500------11-----
90Gaudio, Nicholas4-73641-1---25-11--
96Calabrese, Jimmy1-1091------110-----
Stringus, Steven0-10-------1-----
109Jacobus, William0-10-------1-----
Signorelli, Christian11-19179-11------1--
123Mual, Sam7-18754---1-2---1--
Weiss, Michael8-46672112--22--2--
130D'Uva, Nick7-37002-1---41-11--
137Congleton, Bobby5-2714---2--32-----
147Policistro, Anthony2-25001--1---2-----
HWTBacon, Al10-28335-1---42-----
SHWT----------------
Hanover ParkRecord: 7-5Rank: 583
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Clark, Anthony2-34001-----12-1---
55Angelo, Gerard1-01000-1-----------
Mapura, Christian4-54442-1---14-1---
Raimo, Nick10-190961-1--2--1---
60Zecca, Marco9-37504-31--121----
65Raimo, Lou2-16672------1-----
70Merola, Andrew11-19176--2--31-----
75Angelo, Gene9-28187-11---1--1--
Mascola, Angelo1-010001------------
80Bassolino, Christian8-010003--4--1------
Olivieri, Anthony7-46362--3--21--3--
85Becker, Joey2-01000--11---------
Fortier, Jim0-10-------1-----
Zecca, Joe1-1500---1------1--
90Arce, Anthony0-10----------1--
DeRosa, Drew1-010001------------
Napoli, CJ5-27142-12---2-----
96Ruta, Sammy1-6143--1----5-1---
102Giamarino, Nicholas5-74171--2--2412---
109Sorce, Sam4-83332-2----4112--
116Radomski, Jonathan4-8333---2--261-1--
Bassolino, Anthony0-10-------1-----
123Hunt, Tommy2-52861-----13--2--
130Schimminger, Chris1-1500--1----1-----
137Bassolino, Joseph5-010003-----2------
Clement, Chris1-01000------1------
147Julich, William5-1833------51-----
Lee, A1-01000------1------
HWTGrogan, J.J.3-63332-----15-1---
Long ValleyRecord: 6-6Rank: 500
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Lyden, Jack7-46365-1---12--2--
60Deehan, Christian3-53751-----25-----
LeMay, Justin2-16671-----11-----
Metzler, Shane1-15001---------1--
65Gaida, Marco0-30-------2-1---
Personette, Colin3-010002--1---------
70Parisi, Nick4-54443-----141----
Stanzione, Nick0-00-------------
75Loughney, Kade0-30-------2--1--
Luciano, Dylan1-1500--1------1---
Oros, Mike6-18572-12--11-----
80Migliaccio, David1-01000---1---------
Zgombic, Trey2-72222------6--1--
85Colligan, Rourke1-2333------12-----
Schade, John1-15001------1-----
90Fleming2-1667-1-1-----1---
Trimarchi, Christian1-5167------15-----
96Welsh, Joe6-65004--2---41-1--
102Shannon, Rob1-23331------1--1--
Wardrop, David7-27785--1--12-----
109Dyer, Tommy9-19004112--1---1--
Windt, Jesse1-01000--1----------
116Butkus, Jake1-15001------1-----
Carcuffe, Brandon0-20-------1-1---
Daly, Ryan3-17502-----1---1--
Perillo, D0-10-------1-----
Szot, Craig5-18331--3--1---1--
123Matthews, Nicholas1-010001------------
Westphal, Rich5-36252--1--21--2--
130Wallace, Greg4-010002-1---1------
137Casazza, Max6-55451-----55-----
Dellacruze, JT4-4500------44-----
147Reidinger, Kevin0-10-------1-----
HWTStoll, Thomas5-74171-1---32-23--
SHWTCaruso, Adam1-1500--1-------1--
New ProvidenceRecord: 6-6Rank: 500
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Flanagan, Tom1-3250---1---21----
McGrath, Tom1-51671------311---
60Felezzola, Zander6-6500211---241-1--
65Smith, Owen7-5583--34---4--1--
70Gazaway, Tyler5-7417-1-3--131-3--
75Palmer, Jeremy8-46674-13----211--
80Herrigel, Kyle9-37505--3--1---3--
85----------------
90Kourakos, Danny7-55832-22-1----5--
96Palmer, Nicholas12-010008--2--2------
Zimmerman, Danny0-10-------1-----
102Shahpazian, Richard10-19094112--2---1--
109Smith, Daniel7-27784-1---21-1---
Zambri, Pat4-64001-11--13-12--
116----------------
123Lessing, Todd2-6250--1---14-1-1-
130Sammarone, Luke3-82731-----28-----
137----------------
147Bremer, Stephen5-27141-----41--1--
Sidoli, Vincent10-19092-1---71-----
HWTCastaldo, Kris1-2333--1----1-1---
O'Keefe, Pat0-10-------1-----
Piech, Zachary6-46002-----44-----
SHWTIannacone, Nick3-010002--1---------
ChathamRecord: 3-9Rank: 250
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Delasandro, Clay1-1500--1-------1--
55Joel, Aedan4-26672--2---1--1--
Joel, PJ5-36251-11--2-111--
60Ciccarelli, Luke3-3500---1--21-11--
Shaw, Harrison3-260011-1---2-----
65Adams, Tim6-55456------3-11--
70Colucci, Nicolo0-10-------1-----
Davis, Eric0-10-------1-----
Rohe, Timothy1-51671------4--1--
Smith, Reid1-32501------2--1--
75Dibenadetto, Mike0-70-------6-1---
80Ryan, Zack2-010001--1---------
85Engel, Justin5-64554---1--2--4--
Webber, Jack0-50-------5-----
Bondurich, Stephen3-9250---1--28-1---
90Walters, Allan1-01000---1---------
96Mulcahy, Dylan4-18004---------1--
102Davis, Jon9-375051--1-2---2-1
109Fiorito, Nick4-54441-12---3-11--
Webber, Brian6-46004--1--12-11--
116Carroll, Ted2-7222------25-11--
Davis, Matthew12-010008-11--2------
123Mallucci, Christian3-17501--1--11-----
130Colucci, Christian7-18752--1--41-----
137Kellstrom, Mike3-7300------37-----
147----------------
HWTNess, Colin0-60-------6-----
SHWT----------------
MorristownRecord: 3-9Rank: 250
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Tappen, Luke3-92501--1--19-----
60Hughes, Dustin2-4333------23--1--
65Mulligan, Tim1-11831------812---
70Grainey, Cole8-37275-11--11-11--
75Campbell, Derek0-10----------1--
McNally, Sam0-20-------2-----
Tappan, Jake1-81111------8-----
80Chilson, Drew3-92501-1---17-11--
85Champi, Chase1-1500------1---1--
Farro, Nick4-64003-----13-12--
90Patterson, Declan1-01000---1---------
Tranfield, Davin6-55452--4---2-12--
96Lyons, Sean5-74173--1--15-11--
Wendel, Jamie1-1500---1---1-----
102----------------
109Contreras, Justin4-83332-----24-22--
Murphy, Rob3-63333------3-21--
Tranfield, Erin4-2667---2--21--1--
116----------------
123Mataj, Kico7-37005--1--12-1---
130Bishop, Brian4-26672-----22-----
Mowery, Sean1-010001------------
Sonnborn, L3-53751--1--14-1---
137Verba, Mark6-55454-----24--1--
147Grainey, Jack8-28003-1---42-----
HWTJolly, Zach5-36252--2--13-----
SHWT----------------
BoontonRecord: 2-10Rank: 167
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Spellman, Brandon1-2333------12-----
55Meehan, Jack2-6250------24-11--
Suppa, Anthony0-10-------1-----
60Brancato, Jake1-15001------1-----
Feland, Jacob2-43331-----12--2--
Pickett, Justin2-2500---1--111----
65Hesse, Matt8-46676--2------4--
70Fajardo, Anthony11-19177--1--3---1--
75Koval, David0-10---------1---
Georgianna, Dale4-83334------4--4--
80Spellman, Spencer1-51671------4-1---
85----------------
90Koval, Mike0-80-------5--21-
96Feland, Jeremy1-15001------1-----
Zacatenco, Derek5-55002-11--15-----
102Georgianna, Brandon5-36252-----3--21--
109Herbek, Zack4-45004------3-1---
Tims, Alex0-10-------1-----
Ulinski, Matt1-42001------3--1--
116Reilly, Brett0-10---------1---
Riou, Devin8-37274-1---32--1--
123Cassingnol, Brendan8-18895--1--21-----
Sims, Tyler3-4429------34-----
Matarazzo, Mark1-1500------1--1---
130Sims, Tyler3-4429------34-----
137Gonzales, Sebastian5-36252-----32--1--
147----------------
HWT----------------
SHWTBarry, Kevin0-10-------1-----
MadisonRecord: 2-10Rank: 167
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50Murphy, Jack5-27144--1-----11--
55Samara, Alex0-40-------3--1--
60Dixon, Landon1-2333------12-----
Artigliere, Lucas6-65003--1--25--1--
65Kriby, Taylor0-10-------1-----
Schaenan, Malcolm0-80-------7-1---
70O'Donnell, Matt4-8333---1--37--1--
75Samara, Bobby3-82731-11---6--2--
80Chaudhary, Shawn0-10-------1-----
Schuckman, David3-63331--1--15-1---
Tannen, Josh0-40-------4-----
85Costa, John11-19176--4--1---1--
90Pacillo, Nick8-46674--21-11--3--
96Bird, Simon0-30-------21----
Kadka, Brian0-50-------4-1---
102Luppino, Vito7-46362-12--22--2--
109Hunter, Keon7-55833-12--14--1--
Young, Jeffrey0-10-------1-----
116Mantone, Donovan3-82731-----26--2--
123Anderson, Will1-5167------15-----
130----------------
137Fastiggi, Matthew8-46675--1--22-2---
Magee, Wilson1-2333------12-----
147----------------
HWTHaboj, Nick3-17502-----1---1--
SHWTBaumgartner, Mike1-010001------------
Motolla, Will1-15001------1-----
Mountain LakesRecord: 0-12Rank: 0
Win StatsLoss Stats
Wt.WrestlerRec.RankPinTecMajDecDefDisForPinTecMajDecDefDis
50----------------
55Evans, Steve0-00-------------
60----------------
65Kraft, Harrison1-01000--1----------
Palazzi, Nick2-101671-----15-41--
70Dolan, Ethan10-28337-12---11----
75Culbertson, Trey8-28003--3--22-----
80Dolan, Grayson3-175011-1------1--
85Ferrante, Nick11-19176-13--1---1--
90Onorati, John6-65002-11--24--2--
96----------------
102Boerstol, Felix0-60-------2--4--
Sokollek, Max5-36254--1---2--1--
Walsh, Sean3-82732-1----4-22--
116Mund, Sage2-6250---1--16-----
123Reidel, Eric4-73642--1--17-----
130----------------
137----------------
147Cabanna, Patrick3-5375------35-----
HWTMichaels, Andrew3-44291-----24-----
SHWT----------------
rolex replica sale replica watches uk rolex replica rolex replica sale breitling replica